SA Candidate Responses

House of Representatives candidates
State Division Candidate Party Biomass position
SA Adelaide GUY, Sophie The Greens  Yes, remove from RET
SA Adelaide RIVISH, Adrian Family First  
SA Adelaide TIDSWELL, Matt Animal Justice Party  
SA Adelaide LOCK, Tyrone Liberal Democrats  
SA Adelaide COLOVIC, David Liberal  NO
SA Adelaide ELLIS, Kate Australian Labor Party  
SA Adelaide HILL, Joe Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Barker STACEY, James Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Barker PASIN, Tony Liberal  NO
SA Barker ZEPPEL, Yvonne Family First  
SA Barker KEOUGH, Mark The Greens  
SA Barker O'BRIEN, Mat Australian Labor Party  
SA Boothby HOCKLEY, Karen Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Boothby WARD, Mark Australian Labor Party  
SA Boothby ARMFIELD, Jamie Independent  
SA Boothby WHEATCROFT, Gary Family First  
SA Boothby CARROLL, Evelyn Animal Justice Party  
SA Boothby BANGE, Jane The Greens  Yes, remove from RET
SA Boothby FLINT, Nicolle Liberal  NO
SA Boothby DE JONGE, Robert Independent  
SA Grey MARTIN, Scott Australian Labor Party  
SA Grey RAMSEY, Rowan Liberal  NO
SA Grey GOURLAY, Phillip Independent  
SA Grey KAMINSKI, Cheryl Family First  
SA Grey MARSH, Jillian Kay The Greens  
SA Grey BROADFOOT, Andrea Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Hindmarsh GEORGANAS, Steve Australian Labor Party  
SA Hindmarsh O'SULLIVAN, Patrick The Greens  
SA Hindmarsh POTTER, Mark Family First  
SA Hindmarsh KIRK, Daniel Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Hindmarsh WILLIAMS, Matt Liberal  NO
SA Hindmarsh WILLIAM, Marina Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)  
SA Hindmarsh LIU, Bin Animal Justice Party  
SA Kingston RISHWORTH, Amanda Australian Labor Party  
SA Kingston HOLTHAM, Robyn The Greens  Yes, remove from RET
SA Kingston DOECKE, Geoff Family First  
SA Kingston CAREY, Damian Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Kingston BINNS, Kelvin Liberal  NO
SA Makin ZAPPIA, Tony Australian Labor Party  
SA Makin SNAPE, Keiran The Greens  
SA Makin COOMBE, Paul Family First  
SA Makin ALDRIDGE, Mark Independent  
SA Makin GREENBERG, Zarina Animal Justice Party  
SA Makin REYNOLDS, Graham Liberal  NO
SA Makin BOSSIE, Craig Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Mayo DALLIMORE, Glen Australian Labor Party  
SA Mayo SHARKIE, Rebekha Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Mayo DZIVINSKI, Luke Liberal Democrats  
SA Mayo DANIELL, Nathan The Greens  
SA Mayo BRIGGS, Jamie Liberal  NO
SA Mayo HICKS, Bruce Family First  
SA Port Adelaide CAREY, Matthew The Greens  
SA Port Adelaide HAMBOUR, Bruce Family First  
SA Port Adelaide CLIPSTONE, Janine Animal Justice Party  
SA Port Adelaide SALT, Jenalie Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)  
SA Port Adelaide BUTLER, Mark Australian Labor Party  
SA Port Adelaide FLOWERDEW, Emma Liberal  NO
SA Port Adelaide SLATTERY, Michael Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Sturt WRIGHT, Matthew Nick Xenophon Team  
SA Sturt GALDIES, Rebecca The Greens  Yes, remove from RET
SA Sturt RUSSELL, Geoff Animal Justice Party  Yes, remove from RET
SA Sturt BOWYER, Craig Family First  
SA Sturt LOADER, Matt Australian Labor Party  
SA Sturt PYNE, Christopher Liberal  NO
SA Sturt AITCHISON, Neil Independent  
SA Wakefield INWOOD, Richard Nick Xenophon Team  Yes, remove from RET
SA Wakefield PHILLIPS, Marilyn Family First  
SA Wakefield CHAMPION, Nick Australian Labor Party  
SA Wakefield BOURNE, Kathleen Liberal  NO
SA Wakefield VANSTONE, Craig The Greens  
SA Wakefield ANDERSON, Ralph Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)  
SA Wakefield BOLTON, John Independent  

 

Senate candidates
State Group Candidate Party Biomass position
SA A BOTHE, Darryl Mature Australia  Non-commital
SA A DENNY, Lyndal Mature Australia  
SA B WONG, Penny Australian Labor Party  
SA B FARRELL, Don Australian Labor Party  
SA B GALLACHER, Alex Australian Labor Party  
SA B McEWEN, Anne Australian Labor Party  
SA B ALLISON, Michael Australian Labor Party  
SA B GALLACHER, Bronwyn Australian Labor Party  
SA C CRAWFORD, Terence Michael The Arts Party  
SA C SANDERS, Charles Andrew Laurence The Arts Party  Yes, remove from RET
SA D HANSON-YOUNG, Sarah The Greens  
SA D SIMMS, Robert The Greens  
SA D MOATE, Jody The Greens  
SA D DE KOK, Harriet The Greens  
SA E BILSON-THOMPSON, Sundance Australian Cyclists Party  
SA E HARKER-SMITH, Angus Australian Cyclists Party  
SA F XENOPHON, Nick Nick Xenophon Team  
SA F GRIFF, Stirling Nick Xenophon Team  
SA F KAKOSCHKE-MOORE, Skye Nick Xenophon Team  
SA F STORER, Tim Nick Xenophon Team  
SA G PAZESKI-NIKOLOSKI, Sasha Australian Progressives  Yes, remove from RET
SA G PRIDDEY, Jaz Australian Progressives  
SA H BIRMINGHAM, Simon Liberal  NO
SA H BERNARDI, Cory Liberal  NO
SA H RUSTON, Anne Liberal  NO
SA H FAWCETT, David Liberal  NO
SA H EDWARDS, Sean Liberal  NO
SA H LIDDLE, Kerrynne Liberal  NO
SA I REES, Kristian Palmer United Party  
A I FILINGERI, Carlo Palmer United Party  
SA J GREEN, Nathan Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party  
SA J KUERSCHNER, Judith Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party  
SA K SADRI, Roostam Liberal Democrats  
SA K NOACK, Michael Liberal Democrats  
SA L BIRD, Adam Anthony VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!  
SA L BAKER, Jeff VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!  Non-commital
SA M ATTIA, Matt Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)  
SA M STEPHEN, Joseph Kelton Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)  
SA N DAY, Bob Family First  
SA N GICHUHI, Lucy Family First  
SA O BURGESS, Steven David Pauline Hanson's One Nation  
SA O NICOLIS, Angelina Pauline Hanson's One Nation  
SA P TUAZON-McCHEYNE, Adrian Marriage Equality  
SA P BOND, Alex Marriage Equality  
SA Q HAHN, John Shooters, Fishers and Farmers  
SA Q CARTER, Nick Shooters, Fishers and Farmers  
SA R PARKER, Ryan Douglas Marijuana (HEMP) Party  
SA R SAUNDERS, Margaret Australian Sex Party  
SA S MARSH, Wanda Lee Australian Liberty Alliance  
SA S HORWOOD, Andrew Australian Liberty Alliance  
SA T GROSSER, Lynn-Marie Derryn Hinch's Justice Party  
SA T THOMAS, Colin Derryn Hinch's Justice Party  
SA U NOBLE, Tania Animal Justice Party  
SA U BREAGAN, Emma Animal Justice Party  
SA V KNIGHT, Jessica Voluntary Euthanasia Party  
SA V BUCKLEY, Kym Voluntary Euthanasia Party  
SA W KOZLOW, Alex Citizens Electoral Council  
SA W SIEBERT, Paul Citizens Electoral Council  
SA UG WATERS, Ron Antipaedophile Party  
SA UG COCHRANE, Christopher Mark Independent  
SA UG RICHARDS, Adam Independent  
SA UG ALI, Mohammad Independent  
SA UG SADDLER, Dave Independent  
SA UG DAVEY, Malcolm Lloyd Independent