WA Candidate Responses

House of Representatives candidates
State Division Candidate Party Biomass position
WA Brand SCOTT, Philip Rise Up Australia Party  
WA Brand KING, Madeleine Australian Labor Party  
WA Brand BURDETT, Robert Australian Christians  
WA Brand JECKS, Dawn The Greens (WA)  
WA Brand BUCHANAN, Craig Liberal  NO
WA Burt KEOGH, Matt Australian Labor Party  
WA Burt SALMAN, Muhammad The Greens (WA)  
WA Burt O'SULLIVAN, Matt Liberal  NO
WA Burt SPYKER, Warnar Australian Christians  
WA Burt BLEVIN, Ian Shooters, Fishers and Farmers  
WA Canning TURNER, Jason The Nationals  
WA Canning BLUNDELL-CAMDEN, Aeron The Greens (WA)  
WA Canning VANDER VEN, Janine Joy Australian Christians  
WA Canning WINMAR, Barry Australian Labor Party  
WA Canning HASTIE, Andrew Liberal  NO
WA Cowan SIMPKINS, Luke Liberal  NO
WA Cowan CHESTER, Jamie Shooters, Fishers and Farmers  
WA Cowan HAMILTON, Neil Liberal Democrats  
WA Cowan YOUNG, Sheridan The Greens (WA)  
WA Cowan HOST, Rex Australian Christians  
WA Cowan VENESS, Steve Mature Australia  
WA Cowan ALY, Anne Australian Labor Party  
WA Curtin ARCHIBALD, David Australian Liberty Alliance  
WA Curtin GLANCE, Viv The Greens (WA)  Yes, remove from RET
WA Curtin CALLANAN, Melissa Australian Labor Party  
WA Curtin BOULTER, Sandra Independent  
WA Curtin BISHOP, Julie Liberal  NO
WA Durack JAMES, Ian The Greens (WA)  Yes, remove from RET
WA Durack MARTIN, Carol Australian Labor Party  
WA Durack GOULD, Grahame Australian Christians  
WA Durack SAMBELL, Mitchell Rise Up Australia Party  
WA Durack PRICE, Melissa Liberal  NO
WA Durack COLE, Lisa The Nationals  
WA Forrest SLATER, Ross Maitland Independent  
WA Forrest DABROWSKI, Edward Australian Christians  
WA Forrest FISHLOCK, David Outdoor Recreation Party (Stop The Greens)  Non-commital
WA Forrest WHATELY, Jennifer Rise Up Australia Party  
WA Forrest MARINO, Nola Liberal  NO
WA Forrest PILKINGTON, Luke The Nationals  
WA Forrest LOUD, Lorrae Australian Labor Party  
WA Forrest READING, Jill The Greens (WA)  
WA Fremantle CONNOLLY, Mick Mature Australia  
WA Fremantle JENKINS, Chris Socialist Alliance  
WA Fremantle DAVIS, Kate The Greens (WA)  
WA Fremantle KELLY, Pierrette Liberal  NO
WA Fremantle WILSON, Josh Australian Labor Party  
WA Hasluck WYATT, Ken Liberal  NO
WA Hasluck HYSLOP, Patrick The Greens (WA)  
WA Hasluck LEADBETTER, Bill Australian Labor Party  
WA Hasluck TWISS, Phil Australian Christians  Yes, remove from RET
WA Hasluck BARNARD, Henry John Rise Up Australia Party  
WA Moore GOODENOUGH, Ian Liberal  NO
WA Moore LINDLEY, Daniel The Greens (WA)  
WA Moore GROENEWALD, Maryka Australian Christians  
WA Moore WALKER, Tony Australian Labor Party  
WA O'Connor WILSON, Rick Liberal  NO
WA O'Connor HASSELL, John The Nationals  
WA O'Connor YOUNG, Trevor Australian Christians  
WA O'Connor FORD, Jon Australian Labor Party  
WA O'Connor CARSON, Stephen Rise Up Australia Party  
WA O'Connor WATSON, Giz The Greens (WA)  
WA Pearce PORTER, Christian Liberal  NO
WA Pearce FRENCH, Thomas Australian Labor Party  
WA Pearce MILES, Lee-Anne The Greens (WA)  
WA Pearce SIMMONDS, Maddison The Nationals  
WA Pearce SAMURIWO-VUNTARDE, Taffy Rise Up Australia Party  
WA Perth QUINN, Jeremy Liberal  NO
WA Perth CLIFFORD, Tim The Greens (WA)  
WA Perth HAMMOND, Tim Australian Labor Party  
WA Perth CHAMBERS, Andrew David Online Direct Democracy - (Empowering the People!)  
WA Perth WALMSLEY, Mark Robert Liberal Democrats  
WA Stirling MUBARAK, Kim Independent  
WA Stirling ROWE, Alison L Rise Up Australia Party  
WA Stirling KEENAN, Michael Liberal  NO
WA Stirling HOST, Kevin Australian Christians  
WA Stirling WEBSTER, Tom The Greens (WA)  Yes, remove from RET
WA Stirling PEARSON, Robert Australian Labor Party  
WA Swan NIELSEN-HARVEY, Sarah The Greens (WA)  
WA Swan KLOMP, Steve Australian Christians  
WA Swan SOLONEC, Tammy Australian Labor Party  
WA Swan IRONS, Steve Liberal  NO
WA Tangney JENSEN, Dennis Geoffrey Independent  
WA Tangney WIESKE, John Australian Christians  
WA Tangney KERR, Thor The Greens (WA)  Yes, remove from RET
WA Tangney BOSWELL, Marion Australian Labor Party  
WA Tangney MORTON, Ben Liberal  NO

 

Senate candidates
State Group Candidate Party Biomass position
WA A IMISIDES, Mark David Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)  
WA A READ, Philip Campbell Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)  
WA B SKERRITT, Andrew Shooters, Fishers and Farmers  
WA B WILLIAMSON, Ross Shooters, Fishers and Farmers  
WA C BOLTON, Luke Nick Xenophon Team  
WA C BOVELL, Michael Nick Xenophon Team  
WA D LINES, Sue Australian Labor Party  
WA D STERLE, Glenn Australian Labor Party  
WA D DODSON, Patrick Australian Labor Party  
WA D PRATT, Louise Australian Labor Party  
WA D REED, Mark Australian Labor Party  
WA D BOWERS, Susan Australian Labor Party  
WA D ONORATO, Mia Australian Labor Party  
WA E ROBINSON, Jean Citizens Electoral Council  
WA E SUDHOLZ, Judy Citizens Electoral Council  
WA F MUIR, Kado The Nationals  
WA F FARDELL, Nick The Nationals  
WA F RE, Elizabeth The Nationals  
WA G EMANUEL, Kamala Socialist Alliance  
WA G DOHERTY, Seamus Socialist Alliance  
WA G IQBAL, Farida Socialist Alliance  Yes, remove from RET
WA H HIDE, Nicki Derryn Hinch's Justice Party  
WA H HIGGINS, Rachael Derryn Hinch's Justice Party  
WA I WANG, Zhenya Dio Palmer United Party  
WA I KRUGER, Jacque Palmer United Party  
WA J LUDLAM, Scott The Greens (WA)  
WA J SIEWERT, Rachel The Greens (WA)  
WA J STEELE-JOHN, Jordon The Greens (WA)  
WA J JENKINSON, Samantha The Greens (WA) Yes, remove from RET 
WA J BALDOCK, Michael The Greens (WA)  Yes, remove from RET
WA J ISMAIL, Rai The Greens (WA)  
WA K LOVE, Katrina Animal Justice Party  Yes, remove from RET
WA K SUTTON, Alicia Animal Justice Party  
WA L DONALD, Stuart Mature Australia  
WA L BRADSHAW, Patti Mature Australia  
WA M BURATTI, Robert The Arts Party  
WA M TAYLOR, Robert Kenneth Leslie The Arts Party  Yes, remove from RET
WA N MAH, Peter Australian Cyclists Party  
WA N HOWARD, Christopher John Australian Cyclists Party  
WA O SCHWINDT, Pedro Renewable Energy Party  
WA O SUNDBLADH, Camilla Renewable Energy Party  
WA P ROBINSON, Debbie Australian Liberty Alliance  
WA P HERCOCK, Marion Australian Liberty Alliance  Non-commital
WA Q HARDWICK, Anthony Rise Up Australia Party  
WA Q MUNDY, Sheila Rise Up Australia Party  
WA R CULLETON, Rodney Norman Pauline Hanson's One Nation  
WA R GEORGIOU, Peter Pauline Hanson's One Nation  
WA R CULLETON, Ioanna Pauline Hanson's One Nation  
WA S BALDERSTONE, Michael Marijuana (HEMP) Party  
WA S HURLEY, James Australian Sex Party  
WA T BOVE, Fernando Democratic Labour Party (DLP)  
WA T KIERNAN, Troy Democratic Labour Party (DLP)  
WA U TILBURY, Samantha Health Australia Party  
WA U FARGHER, Sara Health Australia Party  
WA V PAULL, Stuey    
WA V MORRIS, Gary J    
WA W CAMERON, Lindsay Australian Christians  
WA W YOUNG, Jacky Australian Christians  
WA X CORMANN, Mathias Liberal  NO
WA X CASH, Michaelia Liberal  NO
WA X SMITH, Dean Liberal  NO
WA X REYNOLDS, Linda Liberal  NO
WA X BACK, Chris Liberal  NO
WA X JOHNSTON, David Liberal  NO
WA X INGRAM, Sheridan Liberal  NO
WA Y VICKERY, Lyn Australia First Party  
WA Y McREA, Brian Australia First Party  Yes, remove from RET
WA Z KLASS, Graeme Michael Liberal Democrats  
WA Z WHITTLE, Connor Liberal Democrats  
WA AA THOMAS, Richard VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!  
WA AA CONNOLLY, Mark VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!  Non-commital 
WA AB ROSE, Linda Family First Party  
WA AB HENG, Henry Family First Party  
WA UG JONES, Kai Independent  
WA UG MOODY, Tammara Australian Antipaedophile Party  
WA UG MATHESON, Julie Independent  
WA UG CASTIEAU, Peter Independent  No
WA UG HODDINOTT, Susan Katter's Australian Party  
WA UG RAMSAY, Norm Independent